Shea Butter is extracted from the nuts of the Shea Karite tree found in the tropical regions of Africa. Pure shea butter is white or ivory in color and contains a nutty aroma. The vitamins and fatty acids found in this extract offer unique properties that make it an excellent ingredient in various beauty products. It is super rich with:
- Vitamin A
- Vitamin E
- Cinnamic Acid
- Phenolic acid
100 % PURE SHEA BUTTER is a superior moisturizer, containing remarkable healing properties for various skin ailments. The presence of fatty acids and vitamins favor quick skin healing and sun protection. Shea butter contains cinnamic acid, which protects the skin against the harmful UV rays of the sun.